Schedule & Results, Wolves Cup AAA, 2010-2011 (Central Ontario Wolves AAA)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Executive & Staff
Executive/Volunteer Application
Our History & Home Centres
Mission Statement
Alumni/ Honour Roll
Manual of Ops/ By-Laws
AGM Meeting Minutes
Formal Written Complaint Form
COWHA Social Media and Networking Policy
Our Coaches
Our Coaches
2024-2025 Coaching Appointments
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Schedule & Results
Playoffs Only
Organization Calendar
Registration/Tryouts
2024-2025 Tryout Policy (Read 1st)
2024-2025 Tryout Passport Instructions
2024-2025 Tryout Registration/Payment Form
2024-2025 Prep Skate Registration/Payment Form
2024-2025 Prep-Skate & Tryout Schedule
OMHA and OHF Tryout Rules
Online Forms
Permission to Skate Request Form - Junior
Travel Permit/Association Letter Request for Tournaments
Sponsorship Information
Forms
Concussion Resources
HC Trainer Concussion Card
Rowan's Law
OHF Acknowledgement Form
Concussion Awareness 10 and Under
Concussion Awareness 11-14
Concussion Awareness 15 and Up
Wolves Cup AAA Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
Application Form
General Information
Hotel Information
2011 Wolves Cup Program
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2010-2011
Wolves Cup AAA
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice
Minor Atom
Major Atom
Minor Peewee
Major Peewee
Minor Bantam
Major Bantam
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2010-2011 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Schedule & Results
Feb 04, 2011
55 games
Feb 05, 2011
55 games
Feb 06, 2011
29 games
Feb 06, 2011
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 AM
Major Peewee
Finals
Major Peewee
Rideau St. Lawrence Kings
@ Cumberland Jr. Grads
W
P Qtr 2
Lindsay Recreation Centre Pad 2
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Minor Atom
Finals
Minor Atom
Georgina Blaze
@ Kanata Blazers
W
MA Qtr 2
Emily Omemee Arena
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Major Peewee
Finals
Major Peewee
Kanata Blazers
@ Central Ontario Wolves
W
P Qtr 1
Lindsay Recreation Centre Pad 1
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Major Peewee
Finals
Major Peewee
Nipissing Lucky 13
@ Soo Greyhounds
W
P Qtr 3
Little Britain Community Centre
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Minor Atom
Finals
Minor Atom
Peterborough Petes
@ Ottawa Sting
W
MA Qtr 1
OPS Community Centre
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Major Peewee
Finals
Major Peewee
North York Knights
@ Whitby Wildcats
W
P Qtr 4
Woodville and District Arena
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Minor Bantam
Finals
Minor Bantam
Soo Thunder
W
@ Kingston Jr. Frontenacs
MB SF 2
Lindsay Recreation Centre Pad 2
6-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:20 AM
Minor Atom
Finals
Minor Atom
Niagara Falls Canucks
@ Ajax Pickering Raiders
W
MA Qtr 4
Emily Omemee Arena
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:20 AM
Minor Bantam
Finals
Minor Bantam
Oshawa Jr. Generals
@ Central Ontario Wolves
W
MB SF 1
Lindsay Recreation Centre Pad 1
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:20 AM
Minor Peewee
Finals
Minor Peewee
Central Ontario Wolves
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
W
MP SF1
Little Britain Community Centre
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:20 AM
Minor Atom
Finals
Minor Atom
Welland Tigers
W
@ Central Ontario Wolves
MA Qtr 3
OPS Community Centre
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:20 AM
Minor Peewee
Finals
Minor Peewee
Welland Tigers
@ North Central Predators
W
MP SF2
Woodville and District Arena
4-8
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Major Bantam
Finals
Major Bantam
Burlington Eagles
@ Thunder Bay Kings
W
B SF 1
Lindsay Recreation Centre Pad 2
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:40 AM
Novice
Division 1
Novice
Markham Waxers
@ Brantford 99ers
W
N SF 2
Emily Omemee Arena
4-7
Game Details
Venue Info
10:40 AM
Major Bantam
Finals
Major Bantam
Ajax Pickering Raiders
@ Whitby Wildcats
W
B SF 2
Lindsay Recreation Centre Pad 1
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:40 AM
Major Atom
Finals
Major Atom
Barrie Colts
@ Valley East Rebels
W
A SF 1
Little Britain Community Centre
5-6
Game Details
Venue Info
10:40 AM
Novice
Division 1
Novice
Guelph Jr. Storm
W
@ Welland Tigers
N SF 1
OPS Community Centre
5-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:40 AM
Major Atom
Finals
Major Atom
Ajax Pickering Raiders
W
@ Central Ontario Wolves
A SF 2
Woodville and District Arena
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Minor Atom
Finals
Minor Atom
Welland Tigers
@ Kanata Blazers
W
MA SF2
Lindsay Recreation Centre Pad 2
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:10 PM
Minor Atom
Finals
Minor Atom
Ajax Pickering Raiders
W
@ Ottawa Sting
MA SF1
Lindsay Recreation Centre Pad 1
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:10 PM
Major Peewee
Finals
Major Peewee
Cumberland Jr. Grads
@ Central Ontario Wolves
W
P SF 1
Little Britain Community Centre
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:10 PM
Major Peewee
Finals
Major Peewee
Whitby Wildcats
W
@ Soo Greyhounds
P SF 2
Woodville and District Arena
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Minor Peewee
Finals
Minor Peewee
North Central Predators
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
W
MP Final
Lindsay Recreation Centre Pad 2
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Minor Bantam
Finals
Minor Bantam
Soo Thunder
@ Central Ontario Wolves
W
MB Final
Lindsay Recreation Centre Pad 1
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Major Atom
Finals
Major Atom
Ajax Pickering Raiders
@ Valley East Rebels
W
A Final
Little Britain Community Centre
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
Novice
Division 1
Novice
Brantford 99ers
W
@ Guelph Jr. Storm
N Final
Lindsay Recreation Centre Pad 2
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Major Bantam
Finals
Major Bantam
Whitby Wildcats
W
@ Thunder Bay Kings
B Final
Lindsay Recreation Centre Pad 1
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
Minor Atom
Finals
Minor Atom
Kanata Blazers
@ Ajax Pickering Raiders
W
MA Final
Lindsay Recreation Centre Pad 2
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Major Peewee
Finals
Major Peewee
Whitby Wildcats
@ Central Ontario Wolves
W
P Final
Lindsay Recreation Centre Pad 1
0-1