Playoff Schedule & Results (Central Ontario Wolves AAA)

PrintPlayoff Schedule & Results
COW U10
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U10E-A003Feb 28 20246:30 PMNorth Central PredatorsLittle Britain Community Centre
U10E-A005Mar 02 20244:30 PMQuinte Red DevilsWoodville & District Arena
U10E-A014Mar 03 20242:00 PMMarkham WaxersAngus Glen (1 - West)
U10E-A006Mar 08 20246:00 PMClarington TorosRickard (A)
U10E-A002Mar 09 20244:30 PMMarkham WaxersWoodville & District Arena
U10E-A024Mar 12 20246:30 PMOshawa GeneralsCampus (1)
U10E-A016Mar 13 20247:30 PMNorth Central PredatorsMASK
U10E-A001Mar 16 20245:15 PMClarington TorosScugog
U10E-A004Mar 17 20245:45 PMOshawa GeneralsLindsay Rec Rentre (Pad 2)
COW U12
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U12E-B001Feb 25 20245:45 PMMarkham WaxersLindsay Rec Rentre (Pad 2)
U12E-B008Feb 27 20246:15 PMClarington TorosDarlington
U12E-B005Mar 02 20243:00 PMWhitby WildcatsWoodville & District Arena
U12E-B026Mar 03 20241:45 PMWhitby WildcatsIPSC (4)
U12E-B002Mar 06 20246:30 PMQuinte Red DevilsLittle Britain Community Centre
U12E-B020Mar 07 20246:30 PMNorth Central PredatorsMASK
U12E-B003Mar 09 20243:00 PMClarington TorosWoodville & District Arena
U12E-B025Mar 10 20242:00 PMQuinte Red DevilsMadoc
U12E-B004Mar 13 20246:30 PMNorth Central PredatorsLittle Britain Community Centre
U12E-B013Mar 16 20244:00 PMMarkham WaxersVillage
COW U13
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13E-A005Mar 03 20242:30 PMQuinte Red DevilsWoodville & District Arena
U13E-A009Mar 05 20246:15 PMClarington TorosDarlington
U13E-A021Mar 07 20246:00 PMPeterborough PetesKinsmen (Mr Lube)
U13E-A004Mar 10 20242:30 PMPeterborough PetesWoodville & District Arena
U13E-A002Mar 13 20246:30 PMClarington TorosWoodville & District Arena
U13E-A015Mar 16 20244:30 PMKingston Jr GaelsINVISTA (MNP)
U13E-A001Mar 20 20246:30 PMNorth Central PredatorsWoodville & District Arena
U13E-A018Mar 21 20246:30 PMNorth Central PredatorsMASK
U13E-A003Mar 23 20243:00 PMKingston Jr GaelsWoodville & District Arena
U13E-A026Mar 24 20242:00 PMQuinte Red DevilsMarmora Arena
COW U14
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U14E-B001Feb 25 20242:30 PMKingston Jr GaelsWoodville & District Arena
U14E-B016Feb 27 20247:15 PMPeterborough PetesHealthy Planet (Freedom Mobile)
U14E-B004Mar 02 20247:15 PMWhitby WildcatsScugog
U14E-B005Mar 03 20245:45 PMYork-Simcoe ExpressLindsay Rec Rentre (Pad 2)
U14E-B024Mar 07 20247:45 PMWhitby WildcatsMcKinney (1)
U14E-B002Mar 09 20247:15 PMMarkham WaxersScugog
U14E-B027Mar 10 20244:00 PMYork-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
U14E-B003Mar 16 20247:15 PMPeterborough PetesScugog
U14E-B014Mar 17 20245:30 PMMarkham WaxersAngus Glen (1 - West)
COW U16
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U16E-A028Feb 25 20247:00 PMYork-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
U16E-A013Feb 27 20249:00 PMClarington TorosScugog Arena Pad 2
U16E-A017Mar 01 20249:00 PMClarington TorosRickard (A)
U16E-A015Mar 02 20245:15 PMYork-Simcoe ExpressScugog Arena Pad 2
U16E-A023Mar 03 20242:30 PMNorth Central PredatorsMASK
U16E-A012Mar 05 20248:00 PMNorth Central PredatorsScugog Arena Pad 2
U16E-A011Mar 09 20245:15 PMAjax-Pickering RaidersScugog Arena Pad 2
U16E-A006Mar 10 20248:00 PMBarrie Jr ColtsPeggy Hill (Arena 2)
COW U18
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U18E-B010Feb 25 20248:30 PMYork-Simcoe ExpressScugog
U18E-B015Feb 27 20249:00 PMPeterborough PetesHealthy Planet (Freedom Mobile)
U18E-B009Mar 01 20248:15 PMWhitby WildcatsScugog
U18E-B017Mar 02 20246:00 PMQuinte Red DevilsQuinte S & WC (Mackay)
U18E-B001Mar 05 20248:30 PMBarrie Jr ColtsPeggy Hill (Arena 1)
U18E-B028Mar 06 20248:30 PMYork-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
U18E-B008Mar 08 20248:15 PMQuinte Red DevilsScugog Arena Pad 2
U18E-B023Mar 09 20243:45 PMWhitby WildcatsIPSC (1)