Schedule & Results (Central Ontario Wolves AAA)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
2023 AGM Meeting Minutes
Mission Statement
COWHA Social Media and Networking Policy
Manual of Operations
By-Laws
Formal Written Complaint Form
Executive & Staff
Our History
Home Centres
Honour Roll
Our Coaches
Our Coaches
2024-2025 Coaching Appointments
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Schedule & Results
Playoffs Only
Organization Calendar
Registration/Tryouts
OMHA and OHF Tryout Rules
Sponsorship Information
Online Forms
Online Forms
Permission to Skate Request Form
Travel Permit/Association Letter Request for Tournaments
Forms
Concussion Resources
HC Trainer Concussion Card
Rowan's Law
OHF Acknowledgement Form
Concussion Awareness 10 and Under
Concussion Awareness 11-14
Concussion Awareness 15 and Up
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
388 Games
All Scheduled Games
388 Games
Unreported Games
29 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
388 games
All Opponents
388 games
Ajax
5 games
Ajax-Pickering Raiders
28 games
Barrie Jr Colts
30 games
Buffalo Regals
1 game
Clarington Toros
34 games
Clarington
6 games
Credit River Capitals
1 game
Credit River
1 game
Fort Erie
2 games
Grey-Bruce Highlanders
1 game
Halton Hurricanes
2 games
Kingston Jr Gaels
28 games
Markham Waxers
32 games
Markham
3 games
North Bay
1 game
North Central Predators
34 games
North Central
3 games
Oakville Rangers
1 game
Okanagan On.
1 game
Oshawa Generals
28 games
Peterborough Petes
34 games
Peterborough
6 games
Quinte Red Devils
32 games
Whitby Wildcats
32 games
Whitby
5 games
York Simcoe Express
3 games
York-Simcoe Express
34 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
388 games
All Venues
388 games
Home Venues
Fenelon falls
2 games
IPSC (2)
2 games
IPSC (3)
4 games
IPSC (6)
2 games
Lindsay Rec Centre (Pad 1)
1 game
Lindsay rec complex pad 2
2 games
Lindsay Rec Rentre (Pad 2)
16 games
Little Britain Community Centre
5 games
Manvers
1 game
Quinte S & WC (Mackay)
5 games
Scugog Arena Pad 2
7 games
Scugog
75 games
Woodville & District Arena
77 games
Woodville
5 games
Away Venues
Ajax CC (1)
1 game
Ajax CC (3)
4 games
Ajax CC (4)
6 games
Ajax Community Arena
3 games
Angus Glen (1 - West)
6 games
Baltimore (Sabic)
1 game
Campus (1)
5 games
Campus (2)
1 game
Darlington Sports Complex
2 games
Darlington
5 games
Delpark Homes (1)
7 games
Delpark Homes (3)
1 game
Delpark Homes (4)
1 game
Don Beer (1)
2 games
Don Beer (2)
1 game
Don Beer (3)
1 game
Healthy Planet (Freedom Mobile)
13 games
Healthy Planet
1 game
Innisfil Rec (Red)
5 games
INVISTA (CUPE)
1 game
INVISTA (Desjardins)
6 games
INVISTA (MNP)
1 game
INVISTA (Selkirk)
1 game
IPSC (1)
7 games
IPSC (4)
1 game
IPSC (5)
2 games
Iroquois
3 games
Keeler
1 game
Kinsmen (Mr Lube)
4 games
Kinsmen
1 game
Leisureplex
1 game
Leons Centre
2 games
Madoc
3 games
Marmora Arena
3 games
MASK
7 games
McKinney (1)
2 games
McKinney (2)
1 game
Milliken Mills
1 game
Mount Joy
2 games
Peggy Hill (Arena 1)
4 games
Peggy Hill (Arena 2)
5 games
Peterborough Memorial Arena
1 game
Quinte S & WC (CAA)
2 games
Quinte S & WC (FDC)
2 games
Rama
11 games
Rickard (A)
8 games
Rickard (B)
3 games
Rickard
2 games
SAC
2 games
Sadlon Centre
1 game
South Courtice (B)
1 game
St. Andrews College
17 games
Strathcona (2 - Home Hardware)
2 games
Village
6 games
Warkworth
1 game
×
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2024-2025
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021 Dev
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
×
Aug 2023
2 games
Sep 2023
5 tournaments
28 games
Oct 2023
4 tournaments
59 games
Nov 2023
10 tournaments
50 games
Dec 2023
3 tournaments
55 games
Jan 2024
6 tournaments
63 games
Feb 2024
3 tournaments
64 games
Mar 2024
67 games
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
COW U18
vs Whitby Wildcats
U18E-B009
Scugog
3-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
9:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
COW U16
@ Clarington Toros
U16E-A017
Rickard (A)
5-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
9:30 PM
Home Game
COW U15
vs Markham Waxers
U15-041
Lindsay Rec Centre (Pad 1)
1-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
COW U11
@ York-Simcoe Express
U11E-B028
St. Andrews College
2-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
COW U12
vs Whitby Wildcats
U12E-B005
Woodville & District Arena
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
COW U10
vs Quinte Red Devils
U10E-A005
Woodville & District Arena
6-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
COW U16
vs York-Simcoe Express
U16E-A015
Scugog Arena Pad 2
9-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
COW U18
@ Quinte Red Devils
U18E-B017
Quinte S & WC (Mackay)
3-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
7:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
COW U14
vs Whitby Wildcats
U14E-B004
Scugog
4-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
COW U11
vs Barrie Jr Colts
U11E-B006
Woodville & District Arena
4-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
COW U12
@ Whitby Wildcats
U12E-B026
IPSC (4)
2-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
COW U10
@ Markham Waxers
U10E-A014
Angus Glen (1 - West)
6-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
COW U16
@ North Central Predators
U16E-A023
MASK
3-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
COW U13
vs Quinte Red Devils
U13E-A005
Woodville & District Arena
2-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
COW U14
vs York-Simcoe Express
U14E-B005
Lindsay Rec Rentre (Pad 2)
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
COW U13
@ Clarington Toros
U13E-A009
Darlington
6-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
COW U11
@ Peterborough Petes
U11E-B017
Healthy Planet (Freedom Mobile)
4-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
COW U16
vs North Central Predators
U16E-A012
Scugog Arena Pad 2
4-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
COW U18
@ Barrie Jr Colts
U18E-B001
Peggy Hill (Arena 1)
3-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
8:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
COW U15
@ Peterborough Petes
U15E-B026
Healthy Planet (Freedom Mobile)
1-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
COW U12
vs Quinte Red Devils
U12E-B002
Little Britain Community Centre
4-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
COW U10
vs North Central Predators
U10E-A003
Woodville & District Arena
2-13
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
COW U18
@ York-Simcoe Express
U18E-B028
St. Andrews College
1-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
COW U13
@ Peterborough Petes
U13E-A021
Kinsmen (Mr Lube)
1-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
COW U12
@ North Central Predators
U12E-B020
MASK
1-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
COW U14
@ Whitby Wildcats
U14E-B024
McKinney (1)
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
COW U15
@ North Central Predators
U15E-B027
MASK
1-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
COW U10
@ Clarington Toros
U10E-A006
Rickard (A)
7-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
8:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
COW U18
vs Quinte Red Devils
U18E-B008
Scugog Arena Pad 2
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
COW U11
vs Clarington Toros
U11E-B007
Fenelon Falls
3-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
COW U12
vs Clarington Toros
U12E-B003
Woodville & District Arena
4-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
3:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
COW U18
@ Whitby Wildcats
U18E-B023
IPSC (1)
2-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
4:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
COW U10
vs Markham Waxers
U10E-A002
Woodville & District Arena
3-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
5:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
COW U16
vs Ajax-Pickering Raiders
U16E-A011
Scugog Arena Pad 2
2-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
7:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
COW U14
vs Markham Waxers
U14E-B002
Scugog
5-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
COW U11
vs Whitby Wildcats
U11E-B009
Woodville & District Arena
3-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
2:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
COW U12
@ Quinte Red Devils
U12E-B025
Madoc
0-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
2:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
COW U13
vs Peterborough Petes
U13E-A004
Woodville & District Arena
4-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
5:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
COW U15
vs Ajax-Pickering Raiders
U15E-B023
Lindsay Rec Rentre (Pad 2)
5-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
5:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
COW U16
@ Barrie Jr Colts
U16E-A006
Peggy Hill (Arena 2)
1-13
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
COW U14
@ York-Simcoe Express
U14E-B027
St. Andrews College
0-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 12
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
COW U10
@ Oshawa Generals
U10E-A024
Campus (1)
6-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 12
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
COW U15
vs North Central Predators
U15E-B022
Scugog
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 13
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
COW U12
vs North Central Predators
U12E-B004
Little Britain Community Centre
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 13
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
COW U13
vs Clarington Toros
U13E-A002
Woodville & District Arena
1-9
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 13
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
COW U10
@ North Central Predators
U10E-A016
MASK
6-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 15
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
COW U15
@ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
U15E-B028
Ajax CC (4)
1-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
3:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
COW U11
@ Barrie Jr Colts
U11E-B001
Innisfil Rec (Red)
4-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
4:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
COW U13
@ Kingston Jr Gaels
U13E-A015
INVISTA (MNP)
3-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
5:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
COW U12
@ Markham Waxers
U12E-B013
Village
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
5:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
COW U10
vs Clarington Toros
U10E-A001
Scugog
1-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
7:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
COW U14
vs Peterborough Petes
U14E-B003
Scugog
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
8:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
COW U15
vs Oshawa Generals
U15E-B024
Scugog
3-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
COW U11
vs York-Simcoe Express
U11E-B010
Woodville & District Arena
0-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
5:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
COW U14
@ Markham Waxers
U14E-B014
Angus Glen (1 - West)
12-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
5:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
COW U10
vs Oshawa Generals
U10E-A004
Lindsay Rec Rentre (Pad 2)
1-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
COW U11
@ Whitby Wildcats
U11E-B023
McKinney (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
COW U15
vs Peterborough Petes
U15E-B021
Scugog
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
COW U11
vs Peterborough Petes
U11E-B008
Little Britain Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
COW U13
vs North Central Predators
U13E-A001
Woodville & District Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
COW U15
@ York-Simcoe Express
U15E-B029
St. Andrews College
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
COW U13
@ North Central Predators
U13E-A018
MASK
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
COW U11
@ Clarington Toros
U11E-B015
Rickard (A)
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
COW U15
@ Oshawa Generals
U15E-B030
Delpark Homes (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
COW U13
vs Kingston Jr Gaels
U13E-A003
Woodville & District Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
8:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
COW U15
vs York-Simcoe Express
U15E-B025
Scugog
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
2:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
COW U13
@ Quinte Red Devils
U13E-A026
Marmora Arena